PRIVACY POLICY

Birds Eye Systems Private Limited is a registered company and owns a mobile application http://www.ridlr.in (hereinafter referred to as “Ridlr”), We value your trust and privacy.. This Privacy Policy is in accordance with the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 prescribed thereunder, (“Applicable Law”) and provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored and used by us. This Privacy Policy is intended to provide you with clear and complete information about your treatment of the personally identifiable data and information that Ridlr may collect in connection with the services offered by Ridlr and the way your personally identifiable information and data is stored and used by Ridlr. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully, if you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access Ridlr.

Personally Identifiable Information means any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with Ridlr, is capable of identifying such person. Therefore information such as your name, age, gender, date of birth, address, telephone/mobile number, e-mail ID, current location, and any other personal information that we collect, in combination with any other information about you, which is capable of identifying yourself, is known as personally identifiable information.

  1. What this Privacy Policy Covers

  1. Information Collection and Use

  1. Information Sharing and Disclosure

  1. Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information

We also collect data in a form that does not, on its own, permit direct association with any specific individual. We may collect, use, transfer, and disclose non-personal information for any purpose. The following are some examples of non-personal information that we collect and how we may use it:

If we do combine non-personal information with personally identifiable information the combined information will be treated as personally identifiable information for as long as it remains combined.

  1. Cookies

  1. Your Ability to Edit and Delete Your Account Information and Preferences

  1. Security

  1. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rule made thereunder, the name and contact details of Grievance Officer is provided below:

Mr. Vishwanath Sharma

Birds Eye Systems Private Limited.

e-mail ID: - vishwanaths@ridlr.in

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

x-x-x